A-Z Directory by Last Name

A

Dianna Adame
Adame, Dianna
Registrar

Vicki Ahrens
Ahrens, Vicki
Bookkeeper

Brian Akre
Akre, Brian
Math Teacher

Courtney Alarcon
Alarcon, Courtney
Science Teacher

Spencer Allen
Allen, Spencer
SIP Teacher

Jesus Ambriz
Ambriz, Jesus
Custodian

Michael Anderson
Anderson, Michael
Athletic Director

Alexandria Arciniega
Arciniega, Alexandria
Art Teacher

Josuhe Arevalo
Arevalo, Josuhe
Custodian

Kristin Arrowood
Arrowood, Kristin
Science Teacher

Erin Atkinson
Atkinson, Erin
Social Studies Teacher

B

Gary Baer
Baer, Gary
English Teacher

Katie Baldwin
Baldwin, Katie
Strategies Aide

Marly Barainca
Barainca, Marly
Assistant Principal - Curriculum & Testing

Don Bellars
Bellars, Don
Maintenance Technician

Mathew Biggins
Biggins, Matt
Mathematics Department Leader

Shawn Biondo
Biondo, Shawn
Head Groundskeeper

Morgan Bishop
Bishop, Morgan
Social Studies Teacher

Scott Blomquist
Blomquist, Scott
Social Studies Teacher

Kim Boldi
Boldi, Kim
Athletics Assistant

Mary Brooke
Brooke, Mary
Librarian

Cherise Brown
Brown, Cherise
Career Center Facilitator

Debi Burks
Burks, Debi
Attendance & Curriculum Assistant

C

Melita Cary
Cary, Melita
English Teacher

SanJuana Chagolla
Chagolla, SanJuana
Custodian

Heather Clewett
Clewett, Heather
Science Teacher

Scott Colato
Colato, Scott
LD Teacher

Dustin Coli
Coli, Dustin
Department Leader & CTE Energy Technologies

Dustin Coli
Coli, Dustin
IB CP Coordinator

Zhiran Collins
Collins, Zhiran
Chinese & ELL Teacher

Pat Condon
Condon, Pat
English Teacher

Mandy Cortes
Cortes, Mandy
Cafeteria Manager

Lynn Curns
Curns, Lynn
Strategies Aide

D

Erin Danielsen
Danielsen, Erin
Department Leader & IB Counselor

Roseanna D’Arcangelo
D'Arcangelo, Roseanna
English Teacher

Patricia Day
Day, Patricia
Clinical Aide

Melissa DeMattei
DeMattei, Melissa
English Teacher

Genevieve Dierenga
Dierenga, Genevieve
Science Department Leader

Joanna Dunlap
Dunlap, Joanna
D/HH Interpreter

E

Christie Eason
Eason, Christie
Math Teacher

Jennifer Elmore
Elmore, Jennifer
PE Teacher

F

Marie Farigoule
Farigoule, Marie
French Teacher & World Languages & ELL Department Leader

Jamie Farley
Farley, Jamie
Social Studies Teacher

Wendy Felling
Felling, Wendy
CTE Photography

Natalie Fiene
Fiene, Natalie
Social Studies Teacher

Angel-Leigh Fischer
Fischer, Angel-Leigh
Library Assistant

Rene Flores
Flores, Rene
Math Teacher

Jose Flores
Flores, Jose
Mariachi Teacher

Olivia Fultz
Fultz, Olivia
Custodian

G

Nancy Galt
Galt, Nancy
ELL Teacher

Kimberly Gibbons
Gibbons, Kimberly
Department Leader & Theater Teacher

Silvia Gil
Gil, Silvia
Family Graduation Advocate (FGA)

Tracy Girdwood
Girdwood, Tracy
English Teacher

Joni Glock
Glock, Joni
D/HH Note Taker

Scott Grange
Grange, Scott
Dean of Students

MSG (Ret) Jennifer Gray
Gray, MSG (Ret) Jennifer
JROTC Instructor

Cindy Griffin
Griffin, Cindy
Social Studies Teacher

Carl Grimm
Grimm, Carl
Assistant Groundskeeper

Nicole Grose
Grose, Nicole
IB MYP Coordinator

H

Richard Hanson
Hanson, Richard A
CLS Teacher

Jamie Harpster
Harpster, Jamie
Speech Pathologist

Debra Harris
Harris, Debra
ELL Teacher

James Hayes
Hayes, James
Band Teacher

Monique Herbst
Herbst, Monique
CLS Aide

Sheryl Hicks
Hicks, Sheryl
Senior Counselor

Ryan Hill
Hill, Ryan
PE Teacher

Dustin Hopfe
Hopfe, Dustin
Campus Supervisor & Athletic Trainer

Kimberly Hopper
Hopper, Kimberly
D/HH Note Taker

Scott Hudson
Hudson, Scott
Social Studies Teacher

Jason Hunt
Hunt, Jason
Custodian

I

Enos Interiano
Interiano, Enos
Spanish Teacher

Malake Itani
Itani, Malake
French Teacher

J

Terika Jackson
Jackson, Terika
CLS Aide

Robert Jensen
Jensen, Robert
Orchestra Teacher

K

Mandee Kahn
Kahn, Mandee
D/HH Interpreter

Erika Kennedy
Kennedy, Erika
ELL Teacher

Leah Keuscher
Keuscher, Leah
Principal

Page Kirby
Kirby, Page
D/HH Interpreter

L

Wendy Labon
Labon, Wendy
LD Teacher

Kendra LaGrone
LaGrone, Kendra
SIP Teacher

Karen Laramore
Laramore, Karen
Art Teacher

Reginald Lazaro
Lazaro, Reginald
SIP Aide

Andrea Lazzari
Lazzari, Andrea
PE Teacher

Ashley LeBalch
LeBalch, Ashley
Spanish Teacher

Philip Lienau
Lienau, Philip
Site Facilities Coordinator

Jennifer Lienau
Lienau, Jennifer
IB DP Coordinator

Heather Little
Little, Heather
Science Teacher

Luis Lopez
Lopez, Luis
Strategies Aide

M

Stacy Maddox
Maddox, Stacy
Math Teacher

Ron Malcolm
Malcolm, Ron
PE Department Leader

John Martino
Martino, John
ELL Teacher

Casey McCann
McCann, Casey
Sophomore Counselor

SFC (Ret) Lenore McDowell-Orozco
McDowell-Orozco, SFC (Ret) Lenore
JROTC Instructor

Elizabeth McKinney
McKinney, Elizabeth
LD Teacher

Shawn McMurtry
McMurtry, Shawn
CTE Web Design

Dianne Messier
Messier, Dianne
CTE Accounting & Finance

Diondra Mieras
Mieras, Diondra
Junior Counselor

Rodger Moore
Moore, Rodger
Technology & Testing Coordinator

Nicolle Morrison
Morrison, Nicolle
Social Studies Teacher

Dylan Mucklow
Mucklow, Dylan
Science Teacher

Robert Munson
Munson, Robert
English/ELL Department Leader

Lisa Murphy
Murphy, Lisa
English Teacher

N

Janet Najera
Najera, Janet
CLS Assistant

Mike Nakashima
Nakashima, Mike
Assistant Principal - Attendance & Discipline

Kurt Nielsen
Nielsen, Kurt
LD Teacher

John Nigro
Nigro, John
English Teacher

O

Colleen Odom
Odom, Colleen
Psychologist

Ben O’Neil
O'Neil, Ben
CLS Aide

April Ortiz-Cloninger
Ortiz-Cloninger, April
D/HH Interpreter

P

Amanda Pippin
Pippin, Amanda
CTE Human Develop. & Leadership

Jandyra Pond
Pond, Jandyra
Spanish Teacher

R

Araceli Ramirez-Cruz
Ramirez-Cruz, Araceli
Attendance & Student Services Assistant

Hillary Ray
Ray, Hillary
CLS Teacher

Marco Real-Zepeda
Real-Zepeda, Marco
Spanish Teacher

Robert Rhinehart
Rhinehart, Robert
Custodian

Cesar Rodriguez
Rodriguez, Cesar
Spanish Teacher

Rebecca Rosenberg
Rosenberg, Rebecca
Art Teacher

S

Joyce Sargent
Sargent, Joyce
SPED Department Leader & LD Teacher

Elaine Sargent
Sargent, Elaine
SIP Aide

Kevin Sargent
Sargent, Kevin
LD Teacher

Bo Sellers
Sellers, Bo
CTE Metalworking

Monica Semel
Semel, Monica
CLS Teacher

Reeya Shah
Shah, Reeya
GEAR UP Student-Parent Involvement Facilitator

Judy Shively
Shively, Judy
Principal's Assistant

Andrew Shivers
Shivers, Andrew
Math Teacher

Charlene Skelton
Skelton, Charlene
English Teacher

Stacy Smith
Smith, Stacy
Social Studies Department Leader

Mischelle Smith
Smith, Mischelle "Mickey"
Science Teacher

Stephanie Snell
Snell, Stephanie
Math Teacher

Rosa Soto
Soto, Rosa
Custodian

Don Speth
Speth, Don
Social Studies Teacher

Col (Ret) Kenneth Stynen
Stynen, Kenneth
ROTC Department Leader

Ray Swigart
Swigart, Ray
Science Teacher

T

Erik Tjeltveit
Tjeltveit, Erik
Freshmen Counselor

Rebecca Trook
Trook, Rebecca
CLS Aide

V

Erika Vanecek
Vanecek, Erika
A+ Alternative Education

Derek Vaughan
Vaughan, Derek
Math Teacher

Maria Velasquez
Velasquez, Maria
Lead Custodian

Ana Villegas
Villegas, Ana
GEAR UP Student-Parent Involvement Facilitator

W

Melaine Walker Whitfield
Walker Whitfield, Melaine
JAG Coordinator

Charlie Walsh
Walsh, Charlie
Assistant Principal - Athletics, Activities & Building/Grounds

Millicent Weir
Weir, Millicent
English Teacher

Chris Wells
Wells, Chris
PE Teacher

Justin Wilson
Wilson, Justin
Deaf & Hard of Hearing Teacher

Jenna Wirshing
Wirshing, Jenna
Math Teacher

Kristine Wissel
Wissel, Kristine
LD Teacher

Tim Woodside
Woodside, Tim
Math Teacher

Y

James Young
Young, James
Science Teacher

Z

Zulema Zamudio
Zamudio, Zulema
Bilingual Clerk